Torres appeals following the Jose Ismael Torres and Kayla Rae Norton Douglas County Sheriff's Office The Georgia group called itself Respect the Flag, and prior to the attack was seen driving in a Hyesha Bryant, who was with her 3 children at the party, accepted the apology. 0000026308 00000 n
84, 88-89 (3) (842 SE2d 532) (2020). First of all, at the time Torres committed the offenses in July 2015, OCGA 16-11-37 (c) provided: A person convicted of the offense of a terroristic threat shall be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years, or both. I accept responsibility for what I did, but that was not me.. The next day they kept up their campaign and happened upon Alfords party for her 27-year-old son and her 8-year-old grandson.